Game Show

I’m trying to think up names for my new “game show” demo that I’m going to do at the Veg Fair in Toronto.

I was going to call it “Let’s Make A Meal” but I also have been thinking of “Wheel of Vegan” or “Vegan or No Vegan”. Do you guys have any ideas for a name?? 🙂

This entry was posted in Go Vegan!. Bookmark the permalink.

0 Responses to Game Show

  1. leigh says:

    i like Let’s Make a Meal! then you can say it all game show host-y.

  2. Anonymous says:

    “The Vegan is Right”

    “Who Wants to be a Vegan?”

    “The Vegan Connection”

    “Vegan Feud”

    “Vegan Inventor”

    “America’s Next Top Vegan”

  3. Katy Gee says:

    Let’s make a meal is cute. YAY I’m excited for the veg fair! And I LOOOOVE game shows! 😀

    Other names:
    The Vegan is Right (muwhaha)
    Family Food
    Who wants to be a Vegan (millionaire, get it….yeah hah)

  4. Anonymous says:

    I like Let’s make a meal!

  5. paisley says:

    Maybe you could use the theme idea from the $10,000 Pyramid show, and then somewhere incorporate a picture of the “vegan pyramid” showing the new and improved way of looking at the food pyramid.

  6. Cannibal Roses says:

    I like either:

    Let’s Make a Meal or
    Let’s Skip the Veal or
    Family Food.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.